Failure to give bond or security for any purpose. 53-7-52. (S or C-Corps), Articles Tenant, More Real The petition must include the factual basis for the request. Physical or mental incapacity rendering the personal representative unable to fulfill the duties of the position. FAMILY LAW 87: The court concluded that plaintiffs request for 50-50 custody was more about plaintiffs needs and wants than the childrens best interests. The Petition for Removal of Personal Representative form is associated with MCL 700.1309, which states: Upon reliable information received from an interested person, county or state official, or other informed source, including the courts files, the court may enter an order in a proceeding to do either or both of the following: (a) Appoint a special fiduciary to perform specified duties. Petition To Remove Personal Representative Form. Records, Annual Government activity Departments. See, 733.609, Fla. Stat. Estate, Last Log in to your account or create a new one. This is a situation in which attorneys can assist in guiding them through the process.